Contact Inquiries by phone
News

【Eiken】Year 2023 Round 3 – Results Reveal!

2024.04.15
Information

In January 2024, the 2023 English Language Proficiency Test Round 3 was held at Laurus International School’s Primary and Kindergarten schools. The children were able to demonstrate the results of their daily work through the Test. We are pleased to present the children’s efforts. Congratulations to all who passed!

*Only those who have given permission for publication are listed here.

*Kinder 2 = Kindergarten Middle, Year 1 = Kindergarten Older, Year 2 = Grade 1, Year 3 = Grade 2, Year 4 = Grade 3, Year 5 = Grade 4, Year 6 = Grade 5

 

★Pre 1★

Saturday Primary School Linko Fujio

★Level 2★

Year 2 K.N.

Year 3 Z.Y.

Year 4 Aika Tsubota

Year 4 R.M.

Year 5 K.Q.

★Pre 2★

Year 1 Shogen Ishida

Year 1 Mina Sueyoshi

Year 1 Hinata Ito

Kinder After School Y.T.

Kinder After School K.T.

Elementary After School K.O.

Elementary After School Yuto Sakamoto

Elementary After School Aoi Kashiwabara

Elementary After School Yuki Nakamura

Year 2 A.M.

Year 2 Kotaro Hirose

Year 2 Sumire Ikehara

Year 2 H.Y.

Year 2 Mina Ogisu

Year 3 Risa Tomioka

Year 3 K.M.

Year 3 Rinka Kida

Year 3 Izuho Haraguchi

Year 3 S.I.

Year 3 K.N.

Year 3 Y.Y.

Year 3 K.K.

Year 3 Tao Miyazaki

Year 4 S.F.

Year 5 A.Y.

Year 5 Maya Fukuzawa

Year 5 J.K.

Saturday Primary School Kiko Fujio

★Level 3★

Year 1 Dan Saito

Year 1 Miki Ishida

Year 1 T.K.

Year 1 A.H.

Year 1 Ryoma Hattori

Year 1 K.F.

Year 1 Rin Hanzawa

Year 1 K.T.

Elementary After School Yuki Nakamura

Elementary After School T.S.

Elementary After School R.O.

Elementary After School Vicky Tao

Elementary After School A.H.

Elementary After School T.A.

Elementary After School Y.S.

Year 2 S.S.

Year 2 Kyoichiro Shimosato

Year 2 Kounoshin Masuda

Year 2 J.K.

Year 2 Leah Kamioka

Year 2 S.A.

Year 2 Meg Imagawa

Year 2 Yusho Maruyama

Year 2 Rento Fukumoto

Year 2 S.H.

Year 2 M.N.

Year 2 A.N.

Year 2 R.U.

Year 2 Kotaro Hirose

Year 3 A.S.

Year 3 M.S.

Year 3 A.H.

Year 5 Z.A.

Saturday Primary School Ricky Nakayama

Saturday Primary School Y.S.

★Level 4★

Kinder 2 M.S.

Kinder 2 Yui Sugita

Year 1 S.T.

Year 1 Kaito Gianluigi Komachi

Year 1 Yui Ikeuchi

Year 1 Seiya Chiba

Year 1 Xinyi Yu

Year 1 Yuto Shimizu

Year 1 K.A.

Year 1 I.F.

Year 1 Rena

Year 1 Rikito Taniguchi

Year 1 Riku Kibe

Year 1 L.O.

Year 1 K.K.

Year 1 M.S.

Year 1 O.W.

Year 1 T.H.

Year 1 M.K.

Year 1 L.K.

Year 1 Jinxuan Zhao

Elementary After School Hodaka Chinen

Elementary After School H.E.

Elementary After School E.K.

Elementary After School M.M.

Elementary After School A.T.

Elementary After School T.T.

Elementary After School S.Y.

Year 2 Hiroto Yoshikawa

Year 2 Mana Fukuzawa

Year 3 R.A.

Saturday Primary School Y.I.

Saturday Primary School L.S.

Saturday Primary School M.I.

Saturday Primary School N.I.

Saturday Primary School Yui Tanaka

★Level 5★

Kinder 2 T.S.

Kinder 2 N.F.

Kinder 2 Jeanette Xu

Kinder 2 Fumi Miyazawa

Kinder 2 N.M.

Kinder 2 A.K.

Kinder 2 R.N.

Kinder 2 R.N.

Kinder 2 Miyuna Kubo

Kinder 2 S.A.

Kinder 2 S.K.

Kinder 2 H.K.

Kinder 2 M.L.

Kinder 2 S.M.

Kinder 2 T.H.

Kinder 2 Emma Yoshikawa

Year 1 Ichika Miyata

Year 1 Mio Murayama

Year 1 Reo Kamibayashi

Year 1 H.H.

Year 1 Fuka Hayashi

Year 1 M.I.

Year 1 O.M.

Year 1 M.I.

Year 1 A.T.

Year 1 Y.S.

Year 1 N.N.

Year 1 K.N.

Year 1 R.M.

Year 1 K.N.

Year 1 S.O.

Year 1 S.W.Q.

Year 1 S.M.

Year 1 R.M.

Year 1 Jinxuan Zhao

Elementary After School Yuzuki Yamada

Elementary After School E.S.

Elementary After School Ann Okano

Year 3 K.A.

Saturday Primary School R.O.

Saturday Primary School N.T.

Saturday Primary School Hibiki Kawakami

CONTACT

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions about enrollment, taking a school tour, or applying for a trial lesson.