In January 2023, the English Language Proficiency Test was held at Laurus International School’s Elementary, Shirokanedai, Denenchofu and Takanawa schools. The children were able to demonstrate the results of their daily work through the Test. We are pleased to present the children’s efforts.
Level 1 and Prel 1 of the English Language Proficiency Test(EIKEN) are held at venues outside Laurus International School.
Laurus students passed Level 1 and Pre 1 in the 2022 examinations. Congratulations to all who passed!
*Only those who have given permission for publication are listed here.
*Kinder 1 = Kindergarten Younger, Kinder 2 = Kindergarten Middle, Year 1 = Kindergarten Older, Year 2 = Grade 1, Year 3 = Grade 2, Year 4 = Grade 3, Year 5 = Grade 4, Year 6 = Grade 5, Year 7 = Grade 6.
★Level 1★
Year 6(Grade 5) Nice Yoshida
★Pre 1★
Year 7(Grade 6) Kairi Nakamura
Year 6(Grade 5) Maya Suzuk
★Level 2★
Total 14 students passed
Year 2 Hiyori Koike
Year 3 Hinata Nakano
Year 3 E.D
Year 3 Kaho Ito
Year 3 R.O
Year 3 Rin Honda
Year 3 Yui Takezoe
Year 4 Rayleigh Yoshino
Year 4 T.T
Year 4 Wako Aoki
Year 4 Haruma Shigematsu
Year 5 Tatsushi Adachi
Year 5 A.L
Year 6 L.T
★Pre 2★
Total 21 students passed
Year 1 Yuto Ando
Year 1 Hideaki Nishimura
Year 2 Haruki Sako
Year 2 Z.Y
Year 2 Yuika Wada
Year 2 Mai Ishibashi
Year 2 M.S
Year 2 A.H
Year 2 Mako Kobayashi
Year 3 Kaho Ito
Year 3 Kurumi Eto
Year 3 R.T
Year 3 Sotaro Okamoto
Year 3 A.N
Year 4 Rita Nakamura
Year 4 Rio Sakai
Year 4 Miki Zhu
Year 5 L.F
Year 5 M.K
Year 7 Yui Nakamura
★Level 3★
Total 53 students passed
Kinder 1 S.K
Year 1 Shuhei Okumura
Year 1 XiRui Tong
Year 1 Kanon Nishiyama
Year 1 Rise Sato
Year 1 Yuto Sakamoto
Year 1 Kodai Kobayashi
Year 1 Meika Fuchita
Year 1 Aruto Nemoto
Year 1 Mina Ogisu
Year 1 Mone Totsuka
Year 1 Hiyori Yanai
Year 1 S.M
Year 1 H.Y
Year 1 Yurika Nakamura
Year 1 Alexander Hayafuji
Year 2 A.K
Year 2 Junpei Nomoto
Year 2 Y.N
Year 2 A.S
Year 2 L.H
Year 2 Senta Kawashima
Year 2 K.M
Year 2 Sakura Igari
Year 2 Kei Kaminiwa
Year 2 Saya Kaminiwa
Year 2 R.T
Year 2 Y.O
Year 2 T.O
Year 2 Kanta Harada
Year 2 Tokinosuke Sugawara
Year 2 Koh Nakamura
Year 2 Misaki Aoki
Year 2 Y.Y
Year 2 Y.F
Year 2 Ryo Yoshikane
Year 2 Haru Enomoto
Year 2 Taisei Kono
Year 3 A.T
Year 3 Manaka Kohari
Year 3 Reina Shimazaki
Year 3 Y.Y
Year 3 R.I
Year 4 K.T
Year 4 R.A
Year 4 K.T
Year 4 Alice Yamawaki
Year 4 Jin Kawabata
Year 4 C.S
Year 5 R.Y
Year 7 Yui Nakamura
★Level 4★
Total 37 students passed
Kinder 2 Y.T
Kinder 2 K.T
Year 1 Masataka Iwata
Year 1 J.M
Year 1 Kanon Nishiyama
Year 1 Takuma Asayama
Year 1 Wang YeShi
Year 1 M.Y
Year 1 Hinako Miyazawa
Year 1 Rian Nakanishi
Year 1 Mihana Ishizaki
Year 1 Makoto Sato
Year 1 Kounoshin Masuda
Year 1 Hazki Seshima
Year 1 A.F
Year 1 Ryosei Yoshinobu
Year 1 M.R
Year 1 R.T
Year 1 Tainosuke Kawamura
Year 1 Aira Matuoka
Year 1 Yurika Nakamura
Year 1 Toshiyuki Uchimura
Year 1 Ayano Mori
Year 1 S.K
Year 1 E.O
Year 1 Kenzo Inagaki
Year 1 Li Yichen
Year 2 K.U
Year 2 A.F
Year 2 K.T
Year 3 Asahi Musha
Year 4 Kaila Tagawa
Year 4 A.H
Year 6 Y.I
★Level 5★
Total 47 students passed
Kinder 1 Kiko Nishiuma
Kinder 1 Mia Sugihara
Kinder 2 R.H
Kinder 2 Hinata Ito
Kinder 2 Anne Oshikubo
Kinder 2 K.W
Kinder 2 T.K
Kinder 2 K.H
Kinder 2 Takahiro Sato
Kinder 2 Mina Sueyoshi
Year 1 J.M
Year 1 Lana Eto
Year 1 Souta Yanai
Year 1 Yudai Suzuki
Year 1 Kenshin Okawa
Year 1 Yugo Iwasa
Year 1 Meg Imagawa
Year 1 Y.H
Year 1 Masaaki Yamanokawa
Year 1 K.T
Year 1 Seiichiro Orito
Year 1 Sota Tano
Year 1 Mihana Izhizaki
Year 1 Yukina Shimoyama
Year 1 Y.Y
Year 1 A.F
Year 1 Gen Okuda
Year 1 Y.S
Year 1 Kei Asai
Year 1 Hazki Seshima
Year 1 Kotoha Ezoe
Year 1 S.A
Year 1 Sanshiro Hayashi
Year 1 M.I
Year 1 Yuyu Ando
Year 1 Miori Moriguchi
Year 1 S.K
Year 2 Soichiro Toyama
Year 2 Gen Kobayashi
Year 2 Kai Iwasaki
Year 2 Ricky Nakayama
Year 2 N.I
Year 2 Anna Akasaka
Year 4 Z.A
Year 4 Reika Sato